SOLR Information

The purpose of this page is to expose information about the document counts, fields, etc. available for users to query in VectorBase search. Please follow these blue links for more information about SOLR and for a tutorial about how to use search.

Solr Documents By Site

Site/DomainDocument count
Variation10713717
Comparative9152569
Genome5706838
Expression3897509
Population Biology3809071
Transcriptome957821
Ontology568181
Proteome182521
External31646
BACs2944
General2344

 

Solr Documents By Bundle

Bundle/Sub-domainDocument count
Short variations10713628
Homology9124554
Genomic sequence assembly3746361
Sample3278818
Expression statistic2349366
Probe1543073
RNA-Seq assembled transcript957821
Transcript665534
Translation628092
Gene619580
GAZ term505039
Sample genotype415018
Mass spectrometry peptide182521
Sample phenotype117004
Mitochondrial genome47271
GO term42439
InterPro29700
Gene tree28015
IDODEN term5035
VBCV term5033
IDOMAL term2690
PATO term2457
Gene list2300
VSMO term2267
In situ images2171
Publication2008
Mosquito anatomy term1864
Photomaps730
MIRO term729
Downloadable file696
TADS term628
RNA-Seq tracks428
Project326
News articles285
Gene build277
Glossary184
Experiment128
Faq entry112
Page87
RNA-Seq track groups82
External link79
Assembly68
Strain67
Organism66
Workshops meetings64
Structural variations54
Platform49
Release49
External resources45
Divisions43
Data summary36
Variation sets35
Genome sequencing31
Supplementary dataset30
Tutorial25
Ontology24
Document18
Newsletter14
Navigation page6
Mailing list3
Organism interaction3
Page with file upload download1

 

Solr Schema Fields

NameDescriptionTypeIndexedStoredMultivalued
id-stringtruetruefalse
_version_-longtruetruefalse
_root_-stringtruefalsefalse
item_id-stringtruetruefalse
index_id-stringtruetruefalse
entity_id-longtruetruefalse
entity_type-stringtruetruefalse
bundle-stringtruetruefalse
bundle_name-stringtruetruefalse
site-stringtruetruefalse
hash-stringtruetruefalse
url-stringtruetruefalse
teaser-textfalsetruefalse
path-stringtruetruefalse
path_alias-texttruetruefalse
tid-longtruetruetrue
taxonomy_names-texttruefalsetrue
timestamp-tdatetruetruefalse
spell-text_ws_natruetruetrue

19 fields defined