SOLR Information

The purpose of this page is to expose information about the document counts, fields, etc. available for users to query in VectorBase search. Please follow these blue links for more information about SOLR and for a tutorial about how to use search.

Solr Documents By Site

Site/DomainDocument count
Population Biology13998427
Variation11084424
Comparative9332077
Genome5968547
Expression4033454
Transcriptome957821
Proteome182521
Ontology113083
External31736
BACs2944
General2462

 

Solr Documents By Bundle

Bundle/Sub-domainDocument count
Sample13423359
Short variations11084384
Homology9302551
Genomic sequence assembly3850119
Expression statistic2413505
Probe1612782
RNA-Seq assembled transcript957821
Transcript721418
Translation678002
Gene671737
Sample genotype434531
Mass spectrometry peptide182521
Sample phenotype142273
GADM term49858
Mitochondrial genome47271
GO term42439
InterPro29700
Gene tree29526
VBCV term5104
IDODEN term5035
IDOMAL term2690
PATO term2457
Gene list2384
VSMO term2267
In situ images2171
Publication2099
RNA-Seq tracks2077
Mosquito anatomy term1864
MIRO term741
Photomaps730
Downloadable file710
TADS term628
Project480
Gene build317
RNA-Seq track groups317
News articles311
Glossary184
Experiment133
Faq entry113
Page87
Workshops meetings86
External link81
Assembly72
Strain70
Organism66
Release54
Platform52
External resources45
Divisions43
Data summary36
Variation sets32
Genome sequencing31
Supplementary dataset30
Tutorial25
Ontology24
Document18
Newsletter14
Structural variations8
Navigation page6
Mailing list3
Organism interaction3
Page with file upload download1

 

Solr Schema Fields

NameDescriptionTypeIndexedStoredMultivalued
id-stringtruetruefalse
_version_-longtruetruefalse
_root_-stringtruefalsefalse
item_id-stringtruetruefalse
index_id-stringtruetruefalse
entity_id-longtruetruefalse
entity_type-stringtruetruefalse
bundle-stringtruetruefalse
bundle_name-stringtruetruefalse
site-stringtruetruefalse
hash-stringtruetruefalse
url-stringtruetruefalse
teaser-textfalsetruefalse
path-stringtruetruefalse
path_alias-texttruetruefalse
tid-longtruetruetrue
taxonomy_names-texttruefalsetrue
timestamp-tdatetruetruefalse
spell-text_ws_natruetruetrue

19 fields defined