SOLR Information

The purpose of this page is to expose information about the document counts, fields, etc. available for users to query in VectorBase search. Please follow these blue links for more information about SOLR and for a tutorial about how to use search.

Solr Documents By Site

Site/DomainDocument count
Variation10700601
Population Biology9106596
Comparative8959466
Genome5667620
Expression4029384
Transcriptome957821
Ontology568264
Proteome182521
External31682
BACs2944
General2406

 

Solr Documents By Bundle

Bundle/Sub-domainDocument count
Short variations10700562
Homology8930572
Sample8570696
Genomic sequence assembly3705399
Expression statistic2411305
Probe1612782
RNA-Seq assembled transcript957821
Transcript666273
Translation628831
Gene619846
GAZ term505039
Sample genotype419244
Mass spectrometry peptide182521
Sample phenotype118477
Mitochondrial genome47271
GO term42439
InterPro29700
Gene tree28894
VBCV term5104
IDODEN term5035
IDOMAL term2690
PATO term2457
Gene list2384
VSMO term2267
In situ images2171
Publication2045
Mosquito anatomy term1864
MIRO term741
Photomaps730
Downloadable file683
TADS term628
RNA-Seq tracks439
Project395
Gene build308
News articles302
Glossary184
Experiment133
Faq entry112
Page87
RNA-Seq track groups85
Workshops meetings85
External link81
Assembly68
Strain67
Organism66
Platform52
Release52
External resources45
Divisions43
Data summary36
Genome sequencing31
Variation sets31
Supplementary dataset30
Tutorial25
Ontology24
Document18
Newsletter14
Structural variations8
Navigation page6
Mailing list3
Organism interaction3
Page with file upload download1

 

Solr Schema Fields

NameDescriptionTypeIndexedStoredMultivalued
id-stringtruetruefalse
_version_-longtruetruefalse
_root_-stringtruefalsefalse
item_id-stringtruetruefalse
index_id-stringtruetruefalse
entity_id-longtruetruefalse
entity_type-stringtruetruefalse
bundle-stringtruetruefalse
bundle_name-stringtruetruefalse
site-stringtruetruefalse
hash-stringtruetruefalse
url-stringtruetruefalse
teaser-textfalsetruefalse
path-stringtruetruefalse
path_alias-texttruetruefalse
tid-longtruetruetrue
taxonomy_names-texttruefalsetrue
timestamp-tdatetruetruefalse
spell-text_ws_natruetruetrue

19 fields defined