SOLR Information

The purpose of this page is to expose information about the document counts, fields, etc. available for users to query in VectorBase search. Please follow these blue links for more information about SOLR and for a tutorial about how to use search.

Solr Documents By Site

Site/DomainDocument count
Population Biology12718095
Variation11160181
Comparative9319459
Genome5845051
Expression4028149
Transcriptome957821
Ontology568264
Proteome182521
External31692
BACs2944
General2464

 

Solr Documents By Bundle

Bundle/Sub-domainDocument count
Sample12168026
Short variations11160141
Homology9289889
Genomic sequence assembly3839082
Expression statistic2410070
Probe1612782
RNA-Seq assembled transcript957821
Transcript680882
Translation643441
Gene634375
GAZ term505039
Sample genotype422565
Mass spectrometry peptide182521
Sample phenotype129267
Mitochondrial genome47271
GO term42439
InterPro29700
Gene tree29570
VBCV term5104
IDODEN term5035
IDOMAL term2690
PATO term2457
Gene list2384
VSMO term2267
In situ images2171
Publication2055
Mosquito anatomy term1864
MIRO term741
Downloadable file732
Photomaps730
TADS term628
Project453
RNA-Seq tracks439
Gene build313
News articles302
Glossary184
Experiment133
Faq entry112
Page87
Workshops meetings86
RNA-Seq track groups85
External link81
Assembly69
Strain68
Organism66
Release53
Platform52
External resources45
Divisions43
Data summary36
Variation sets32
Genome sequencing31
Supplementary dataset30
Tutorial25
Ontology24
Document18
Newsletter14
Structural variations8
Navigation page6
Mailing list3
Organism interaction3
Page with file upload download1

 

Solr Schema Fields

NameDescriptionTypeIndexedStoredMultivalued
id-stringtruetruefalse
_version_-longtruetruefalse
_root_-stringtruefalsefalse
item_id-stringtruetruefalse
index_id-stringtruetruefalse
entity_id-longtruetruefalse
entity_type-stringtruetruefalse
bundle-stringtruetruefalse
bundle_name-stringtruetruefalse
site-stringtruetruefalse
hash-stringtruetruefalse
url-stringtruetruefalse
teaser-textfalsetruefalse
path-stringtruetruefalse
path_alias-texttruetruefalse
tid-longtruetruetrue
taxonomy_names-texttruefalsetrue
timestamp-tdatetruetruefalse
spell-text_ws_natruetruetrue

19 fields defined